Historic Festival Entry List

Historic Festival 37 - Entry List

Updated 8/12/19
 
Categorized by Group
Listed by Car #  Drier Name, City, State Car Year, Make Model
 
Group 1: A Sporting Mixture
Small bore sports and sports/racers
 
1 Alan Tosler, New York, NY 1962 Lotus S7
3 John Gorsline, Rochester, NY 1964 Mini Coopers S
7 Paul Stinson, Centre Hall, PA 1963 Lotus S7
8 Timothy Scopes, Hickory, NC 1957 Lotus 11
11 Hervey Parke, Waccabuc, NY 1965 Ginetta G4
19 Ed Mettelman, Stillwater, MN 1972 Porsche 914-4
26 Jonathan Einhorn, New Haven, CT 1964 Austin Healey 3000
30 Thomas Walko, Hillsborough, NJ 1965 Lotus Elan
33 Greg Amy, Middletown, CT 1974 Porsche 914-4
36 Richard Brown, E. Hampton, CT 1964 Triumph Spitfire
40 Robert Bodin, Stuart, FL 1969 Brabham BT 29
43 Jim Reilly, Coram, NY 1973 Jensen-Healey
50 Cosme Fumex, Madison, CT 1962 Lotus 7
66 Michael Donnelly, S. Glastonbury, CT 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV
69 Kent Bain, Fairfield, CT 1965 Triumph Spitfire
70 Cam McRae, Kingston, CN 1959 Fiat Abarth Berlina
82 Micahel Oritt, Lusby, MD 1961 Ginetta G4
88 Tom Brown, Tierra Verde, FL 1963 Triumph Spitfire
165 Andy Williams, Stamford, CT 1958 Lotus 11
215 Carl Whitney, Pepperell, MA 1955 Lotus MK 1X
254 Mike Taradash, Palos Verde Estates, CA 1963 Lotus 7
266 William Goldkind, Holbrook, NY 1962 Brabham BT 29
771 Simon Kirkby, S. Egremont, MA 1963 Hillman Imp
773 David Allison, Dunn, NC 1960 Lotus 18
901 Kevin Gosselin, Fairfield, CT 1963 Triumph Spitfire
 
 
Group 2: Skip’s Championship Delight
Formula Ford’s 50th anniversary tribute
 
3 Patrick Malley, Stratford, CT 1978 PRS RH01
5 Roger Ahl, Wall, N.J. 1981 Windshadow FF
8 David Allison, Dunn, NC 1969 Alexis MK 15
11 Michael Perrotti, Yorktown Heights, NY 1984 Citation
13 Frank Delvecchio, Trumbull, CT 1981 Van Diemen RF81
19 Rex Miscovitch, Pepperell, MA 1976 Royale RP21
46 Bill Fickling, San Clemente, CA 1978 Eagle DGF
51 Tom Taylor, Watertown, CT 1971 Royale RP-3A
69 Gary Gecelter, Old Westbury, NY 1970 Lotus 69
76 Mike Kraus, Yonkers, NY 1973 Elden MK10B
93 Glenn Taylor, Shelton, CT 1979 PRS
236 John Rutherford, Hudson, NH 1975 Lola T342
360 Dan Kraus, Mooresville, NC 1972 Elden Historic
 
Group 3: VSCCA Challenge
Sporting cars conforming to the norms of VSCCA
 
1 Benjamin Bragg, Woburn, MA 1935 Reuter V-8 "Old Grey Mare"
3 Tom Clifford, Holliston, MA 1929 Bugatti 37A
4 Peter Greenfield, Freeport, NY 1933 Alfa Romeo 8C-2600 Monza
5 Richard Morrison, Salina, KS 1925 Bentley 3 Litre
9 Daniel Ghose, Norfolk, CT 1933 Maserati 4CM
11 Louis Timolat, Falls Village, CT 1950 Watson Indy 500
23 Mark O'Day, Kensington, NH 1947 MG TC
31 Luca Maciucescu, Santa Fe, NY 1928 Bugatti 37A
36 George R Holman, Wilbraham, MA 1930 Stutz Brisson LeMans Blackhawk
48 Stu Forer, Warwick, RI 1951 Jaguar XK12O
49 Garrett Van Camp, Bingham Farms, MI 1954 Davis Special
50 Joseph Riolo, Woodbury, CT 1950 Jaguar XK120
60 Jon Lee, Brunswick, ME 1932 Windy City Special
65 Jim Bok, Southport, CT 1961 Lotus 7
87 William Holman, E. Longmeadow, MA 1929 Stutz Pike's Peak Special
108 Leonard McCue, St. Petersburg, FL 1953 Nash-Healey Le Mans
131 Brian Johnson, Port Orange, FL 1960 Trevis Midget
153 Scott Ebert, Crystal River, FL 1939 Dreyer Ford Special
255 Peter Ross, Bolton, MA 1949 MG TC
302 Douglas Schirripa, Orange, CA 1948 Lester MG
409 Dan Leonard, Parkton, MD 1953 Lotus Mark VI
428 Frank Filangeri, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 1951 MG TD
450 Michael Barstow, Napa, CA 1953 MG TD
452 Edward Callo, Huntington, CT 1947 MG TC
480 Roger Morse, Poestenkill, NY 1948 MG TC
607 Mark Sherman, Short Hills, NJ 1953 MG TD
704 Frank Mount, Caledon, ONT 1939 MG TB
709 Todd Stevenson, Bethany Beach, DE 1952 MG TD
761 Lynn Arnold, Poestenkill, NY 1952 MG TD
 
Group 4: East Meets West
Fast street-based cars from Japan, Europe and the U.S.
 
4 Chuck Lampe, Ridgefield, CT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
11 Jim Glass, Kingston, NY 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
13 Joseph Riolo, Woodbury, CT 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
17 Jim Messenger, New London, NH 1963 Jaguar E Type
21 Chris Perrotti, Poughquag, NY 1980 Chevrolet Monza
27 Mark Gunsalaus, Dudley, MA 1966 Shelby GT350
33 Mike Jocobellis, New York, NY 1973 Datsun 240Z
49 Chris Homer, Westbrook, ME 1964 Chevrolet Corvette
61 Jack Busch, Torrington, CT 1965 Jaguar E Type
62 Jason Rabe, Forestburgh, NY 1962 Jaguar E Type
63 Art Hebert, Monterey, MA 1965 Jaguar E Type
68 Michael Dube, Tewksbury, MA 1973 Chevrolet Camaro
72 Randall Green, Boca Raton, FL 1972 Datsun 240Z
77 Gregory Meindl, Levittown, NY 1965 Ford Mustang
83 Jake Clapp, Hamden, CT 1970 Datsun 240Z
85 Josh Brown, Sunnyside, NY 1984 Volkswagen GTI
86 Mark Lydell, Cheshire, CT 1974 Datsun 260Z
113 Glenn Every, Rhinebeck, NY 1969 Chevrolet Corvette
133 Tom Cotter, Davidson, NC 1964 Chevrolet Corvette
175 Jim Scott, Woodbury, CT 1973 Porsche 911 RS
199 Doug Fraser, Fairlee, VT 1966 Jaguar E Type
262 Joe Viola, Sherman, CT 1972 Datsun 240Z
 
Group 5: Speedy & Agile
Racing cars built just to race
 
2 Robert Mittman, New  York, NY 1984 Lola 596
7 Richard Kresch, New York, NY 1970 Royale RP4
16 William Goldkind, Holbrook, NY 1994 Ralt FA
21 Bill Gelles, Chappaqua, NY 1975 Chevron B31
25 Tony Carpanzano, Danbury, CT 1993 Reynard FA
41 Peter Greenfield, Freeport, NY 1982 Ralt RT-4
42 Kurt Uzbay, Woodbury, NY 1969 Chevron B16
60 Mitch Eitel, Kent, CT 1971 Lola T212
69 Gordon Medenica, Pelham, NY 1975 March 75B FA
78 Rick Bell, Salisbury, CT 1978 Ralt RT1
 
Group 6: Morgan Meets Modena
A classic but unlikely confrontation
 
2 John Greller, New York, NY 1958 Elva MK5
6 Dave Handy, Naples, FL 970 Fiat Abarth TC-R 1000
7 Randy Smalley, Ocean Ridge, FL 1962 Aston Martin DB4 GT
9 Pen Pendleton, Rensselaerville, NY 1959 Starkweather Special
11 David Porter, Darien, CT 1965 Lotus Cortina
17 Anthony Wang, Lloyd Harbor, NY 1958 Ferrari 250 TR
26 Joe Lightfoot, Picton, ON 1966 MGB
36 William Thumel, Virginia Beach, VA 1959 Elva Courier
58 Simon Roosevelt, Stanfordville, NY 1958 AC Bristol
59 Lester Neidell, Tulsa, OK 1959 Kellison J-5
61 D.G. Stern, Orlando, FL 1970 Fiat 124 S
73 Louis Timolat, Falls Village, CT 1959 Morgan +4
76 Mark Wagner, Bethel, CT 1974 MGB
77 Joe Courntey, Bridgewater, CT 1973 Alfa Romeo GTV
86 Rocco Lojac, Southampton, NY 1961 Sunbeam Alpine
123 Charles Bordin, Scarsdale, NY 1959 Philson Falcon
329 Kenneth Haas, Higganum, CT 1966 MGB
347 Rich Maloumian Jr., Fort Washington, PA 1956 Austin Healey 100-4
378 Mark Rosenberg, Baltimore, MD 1959 Peerless GT
612 Joe Fuller, Westport, CT 1958 Morgan +4
659 Richard Odgers, Wellesley Island, NY 1957 Morgan +4
684 Ernest Brown, Norwalk, CT 1957 Morgan +4
746 Chris Towner, Orleans, MA 1951 Morgan +4
771 Bob Smalley, Vey Vargo, FL 1962 Aston Martin DB4 GT
810 Gaspare Fasulo, Mt. Kisco, NY 1968 Porsche 912
 
Group 7: Cut & Thrust
Small bore production sports cars
 
0 Frank Amato, Milston, NJ 1959 Alfa Romeo
21 Bill Gelles, Chappaqua, NY 1959 Stanguellini FJ
30 Mark Hansen, Casper, WY 1966 Austin Healey Sprite
38 Michael Lawton, Harvard, MA 1962 Alfa Romeo
41 Jacki Amarosa, Blue Bell, PA 1959 Triumph TR3
45 Dan Scully, Keene, NH 1959 Volvo 544
55 Ed Sanson, Solebury, PA 1960 Alfa Romeo SV
59 Camilo Steuer, Bogata, Columbia 1959 Alfa Romeo SV
60 Ralph Salomon, Katonah, NY 1957 Elva 200 FJ
63 Christopher Turner, New Canaan, CT 1961 Sable Porsche
80 Peter A.J. Tonelli, Westboro, MA 1958 Alfa Romeo SV
116 Michael Clifford, Brewster, MA 1959 MGA
132 Rick McCurdy, Newburgh, NY 1957 Triumph TR3
159 Leonard McCue, St. Petersburg, FL 1959 MGA
181 Anthony Thompson, Shirley, MA 1959 Lotus 7
218 Butch O'Connor, Sparta, NJ 1959 MGA
225 Jim Messenger, New London, NH 1957 Alfa Romeo SV
239 Lulu Wang, Lloyd Harbor, NY 1959 Ferrari 250
240 Jon Goodman, Philadelphia, PA 1961 Alfa Romeo SZ
246 Stephen Lehrman, Katonah, NY 1959 Alfa Romeo SV
275 Ben Tarlow, Buchanan, NY 1959 Austin Healey Sprite
311 James Juhas, Cheshire, CT 1957 MGA
355 Santo Spadaro, Rye Brook, NY 1958 Alfa Romeo
358 James Stein, Wayland, MA 1959 Porsche 356
447 Mike Virr, Fairfield, CT 1959 Morgan 4/4
600 Andrew Male, Swampscott, MA 1957 Alfa Romeo SV
645 Jeffrey Sienkiewicz, New Milford, CT 1959 MGA
722 Larry McKenna, Deer Isle, ME 1959 Stanguellini FJ
738 Dan Dazet, Belvidere, NJ 1961 Austin Healey Sprite
740 Mitch Eitel, Kent, CT 1959 Osca FJ
 
Group 8:  911s Vs Garage Constructors
Can Porsche power confound lightweight science?
 
1 Sandra McNeil, Bayport, NY 1963 Lotus 23B
4 Laurent Fumex, Madison, CT 1968 Ginetta G16
08 Robert Mirabile, Blue Bell, PA 1962 Lotus 23B
8 Richard Strahota, Scottsdale, AZ 1973 Porsche RSR
10 Barry Lundgren, Auburn, MA 1970 Porsche 911
11 Bob Tkacik, Saco, ME 1965 Elva MK VII S
22 Robert Bodin, Stuart, FL 1960 Devin Chevrolet
23 Dave Handy, Naples, FL 1962 Lotus 23
35 Bobby Singh, Roslyn, NY 1969 Porsche 911
37 John Coey, Toronto, ON 1971 Porsche 911 S
41 Mike Jacobellis, New York, NY 1966 McLaren MK6
44 Michael Piera, Newtown, CT 1973 Porsche 911
77 Bob Smalley, Vey Vargo, FL 1968 Porsche 911 S
77A Randy Smalley, Ocean Ridge, FL 1969 Porsche 911 S
97 Ted Goneos, Litchfield, CT 1968 Porsche 911
126 Michael Kaleel, Boston, MA 1962 Lola MK1
146 Roger Werner, Boca Raton, FL 1965 Porsche 911
159 David Zavetsky, Wellsboro, PA 1959 Devin Chevrolet
249 Jeffrey Neiblum, Shelton, CT 1969 Porsche 911
256 Roger Cassin, Brookline, MA 1964 Elva MK7S
310 David Hutchings, Danbury, CT 1972 Porsche 911
388 Kristian Taylor, Danbury, CT 1980 Porsche 911 SC
573 John Koster, Canton, CT 1978 Porsche 911
740 Mitch Eitel, Kent, CT 1965 Elva MK7S
755 Jim Scott, Woodbury, CT 1973 Porsche 911
920 Damon Josz, Sunapee, NH 1986 Porsche 930
 
Group 9: Japan's Sprite
The historic car of the future is here
 
Entries to be announced during Historic Festival 37

Our Partners